Europeans Dominate First USCX Weekend at Cross Pass – 2022 Collection Standings – Cyclocross Mag

The primary USCX cyclocross collection weekend wrapped up and it was once a Eu domination.

Caroline Mani Defends For Some other 12 months

Caroline Mani (Alpha Groove Silverthorne) completed first on each days. With final yr’s victory, she controlled to protect her name for some other yr. Raylyn Nuss (Steve Tilford Basis Racing) completed 2d on each days. Austin Killips (Great Motorcycles) rounded out the rostrum on each days as neatly.

2022 Cross Pass Day 1 Elite Girls Effects

2022 Cross Pass Day 1 Elite Girls Consequence

2022 Cross Pass Day 2 Elite Girls Effects

2022 Cross Pass Day 2 Elite Girls Consequence

Elite Girls’s Present USCX Standings

After dominating the primary tournament, Caroline Mani is in first position with a complete of 90. Saturday’s UCI C1 victory was once price 50 issues, whilst Sunday’s C2 was once price 40 issues.

Raylyn Nuss is shut with a complete of 74 adopted via Austin Killips at 66. With Rochester arising subsequent, will Mani be capable to protect her place?

USCX Cyclocross Collection Present Standings after Cross Pass – Elite Girls

Position First Remaining Staff General 1 2
1 Caroline Mani Alpha Groove Silverthorne 90 50 40
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Basis Racing 74 42 32
3 Austin Killips great motorcycles 66 38 28
4 Caitlin Bernstein Great Motorcycles 55 34 21
5 Lizzy Gunsalus 50 26 24
6 Emily Werner Ken’s Motorcycle Store 48 30 18
6 Anna Megale Comp Edge Racing 48 28 20
8 Hannah Arensman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 46 24 22
9 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. – Groove Silverthorne 44 25 19
10 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 40 23 17
11 Clementine Nixon 36 20 16
12 Maghalie Rochette Specialised / Comments Sports activities 33 32 1
13 Keira Bond Blue Festival Cycles p/b Construct 32 17 15
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Storage Racing p/b Smanie 31 18 13
15 Rachel Rubino Great Motorcycles 27 19 8
15 Christina Hosenfeld birthday celebration for one p/b unhappy oatmeal 27 16 11
17 Siobhan Kelly Black Canine Racing 25 15 10
18 Veerle Goossens VG Racing 24 10 14
18 Britt Mason Knobby via Nature 24 22 2
18 Cassidy Hickey Blue Festival Cycles p/b Construct 24 12 12
21 Marlies Mejias Garcia TWENTY24 Professional Biking Staff 21 21
21 Elizabeth Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Motorcycles 21 14 7
23 Allison Crow Orion Racing 20 11 9
24 Emily Leonard Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 19 13 6
25 Sarah Larson V3 Staying power 12 7 5
26 Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Corporate p/b Brambly Park 10 8 2
27 Vanessa Thomsen Fitworks 9 5 4
27 Chelsea Richwine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9 9
29 Erin Gordon Uncommon Illness Biking 8 6 2
30 Karen Talleymead Cardinal Bicycle 6 3 3
30 Hannah Dickson Sycamore cycles 6 3 3
30 Victoria Glascock Staff EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 6 3 3

Vincent Baestaens Steals Identify From Curtis White

Vincent Baestaens (Spits CX group) received over each present U.S. Nationwide Champ Eric Brunner (Blue Festival Cycles p/b Construct) and final yr’s winner, Curtis White (Steve Tilford Basis Racing).

Brunner completed 2d on each days. Kerry Werner (The Kona Journey Staff) completed 3rd on day one and Curtis White on day two.

2022 Cross Pass Day 1 Elite Males Effects

2022 Cross Pass Day 1 Elite Males Consequence

2022 Cross Pass Day 2 Elite Males Effects

2022 Cross Pass Day 2 Elite Males Consequence

Elite Males’s Present USCX Standings

Vincent Baestaens began off the season sturdy with victories thru last-lap surges to take the primary two races. Eric Brunner follows carefully at 74 with Kerry Werner at 62. Will Baestaens be capable to protect his place in Rochester?

See the whole standings after two races beneath.

USCX Present Status 2/8 – Elite Males

Position First Remaining Staff General 1 2
1 Vincent Baestaens Spits CX group 90 50 40
2 Eric Brunner Blue Festival Cycles p/b Construct 74 42 32
3 Kerry Werner The Kona Journey Staff 62 38 24
4 Curtis White Steve Tilford Basis 60 32 28
5 Michael Van Den Ham Large x Easton 56 34 22
6 Caleb Swartz Large/ENVE 51 30 21
7 Andrew Dillman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 46 26 20
8 Jules Van Kempen Alpha Bicycle Corporate – Groove Silverthorne 44 25 19
9 Tyler Clark CHC Armada 40 24 16
10 Daxton Mock CX Hairs 39 22 17
11 Brannan Repair Repair Racing 35 23 12
12 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Motorcycles 33 19 14
12 Cody Scott Large Canada Off Street Staff 33 20 13
14 Marcis Shelton Undergo CX 32 17 15
15 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Motorcycles 31 28 3
16 Jonathan Anderson UCI wt: J moneyz manufacturing facility racing 30 21 9
17 Mark Myles MM Racing p/b Be Actual Sports activities 29 18 11
18 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. – Groove Silverthorne 26 16 10
19 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 21 13 8
20 Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Construct 20 2 18
21 Andrew Giniat PSCX Staff 19 14 5
22 Brian Subject Linear Game Racing 18 15 3
23 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Undertaking p.b Ornot/Ritchey 17 11 6
24 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 15 12 3
25 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 13 10 3
25 Mullaly Kevin JAM / NCC 13 6 7
27 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Motorcycles 12 9 3
28 Brody Mcdonald PSCX Staff 11 8 3
29 William Hardin Undertaking Echelon Racing 10 7 3
30 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 8 5 3
31 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles 7 4 3
31 Nathan Knowles ProTerra Racing 7 3 4
33 Michael Larson 6 3 3
33 Christopher Niesen JAM / NCC 6 3 3
33 Nicholas Lando Aggressive Edge Racing 6 3 3
33 Trevor Raab RSCX – HOUSE INDUSTRIES 6 3 3
33 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster 6 3 3
33 Jon Okenfuss Freewheelin Neighborhood Motorcycles 6 3 3
33 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 6 3 3
33 Christopher Ragland Bell Lap Cycleworks/More healthy p/b Dogwood Cycleworx 6 3 3
33 Aiden Mapel Aggressive Edge Racing 6 3 3
33 Peter Swinand PSCX Staff 6 3 3
33 John Timothy Kretzler Cycle-Good 6 3 3
44 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap/More healthy p/b Dogwood Cycleworx 5 3 2
44 Lucas Stierwalt ProTerra Racing 5 3 2
46 Andrew Frank Staff California 4 2 2
46 Ryan Macdonald Staff NovaScotia 4 3 1
48 Unknown Unknown 3 3
48 Theron Inglis Toronto Hustle 3 2 1
48 Theodore De Groote Toronto Hustle 3 2 1
51 Matteo Oppizzi Schmolke cx group 2 1 1
51 Henry Lord Citadel Lewis Faculty 2 1 1
51 Christian Acker 2 1 1
54 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 1 1

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.